?

Log in

 
 
04 October 2012 @ 03:57 am
Sarah & I = Two Mobile Peas In A Pod  
Tristan Affliction
i dont get why they freak out though over things so badly.
it solves nothing
its crazy you were dealing with the same thing too lol. its weird how much we have in common with the weirdest stuff

iflookzculdkillx
ack that is hard when it isnt standard. i hate that. :<
yeah really though. it just isnt necessary
and yeah weird coincidences

Tristan Affliction
yeah youre apparently the female version of me. i feel bad for you cause it isn't the greatest lol. hopefully the gender difference gives you the upper hand aha

iflookzculdkillx
baha. we're two peas mang

Tristan Affliction
lol yeah. at least we can zip ourselves in and avoid the world when they get too crazy. we need a tv in our pod to watch doctor who. and internet so you can entertain yourself with tumblr aha

iflookzculdkillx
hehehe yes. then our pod would be complete

Tristan Affliction
yeah itll be easy to move too. just drill lil holes into the bottom and walk around like the flintstones or we can scoot around like a worm

iflookzculdkillx
LOL
I definitely just thought we'd be sedintary and cozy, but this, this is hilariously awesome

Tristan Affliction
lmao yeah

Tristan Affliction
gotta always have a backup plan! just incase things get too mental in the spot we're crashing aha

iflookzculdkillx
good idea doh

Tristan Affliction
we can use it as a boat too if we had to. so many possibilities

iflookzculdkillx
trueeee
:-)
we could travel!
yey

Tristan Affliction
use it as a sled in the winter too.

iflookzculdkillx
hehehe

Tristan Affliction
altho the moving thing would be more hilarious for those that witness it
either seein a big pod looking worm wiggling across the ground or lil feet sticking outside the bottom runnin at rapid speed

iflookzculdkillx
hehe it'd be like a lil caterpillar
but only 4 feet
so
i quadrapedal pod

Tristan Affliction
oh shit only 4 feet. thats gotta be a tight space Lol
gonna*

iflookzculdkillx
lulz
only 4 feet sticking out
silly

Tristan Affliction
dunno where we're putting the tv and laptop lol
Ohhh lol dur

iflookzculdkillx
hurrdurr

Tristan Affliction
shh its late
>_>

iflookzculdkillx
her her